Official Results from the 41st Charlie Butt Scullers' Head of the Potomac


Conditions

Due to fast river conditions this year's race course was shortened by half a mile to 2.3 miles (3700m) with age handicaps adjusted accordingly. Clear and dry weather prevailed with a morning low of 57F and an afternoon high of 77F. A northwest wind picked up in the early afternoon. The Little Falls river gauge measured river height at just above 5ft and falling.


Events

1 Open Pair (M&W)/Women's Junior Double
2 Open Single (M&W)
3 Lightweight Single (M&W)
4 Junior/Novice/Freedom Rows Single (M&W)
5 Men's Intermediate/Master/Senior Master/Grand Master/Veteran/Senior Veteran Single
6 Women's Intermediate/Junior/Master/Senior Master/Grand Master/Veteran/Senior Veteran Single
7 Men's Junior Eight
8 Men's Club Eight
9 Masters Four-with (M&W)
10 Women's Club Eight
11 Open Double (M&W)
12 Women's Junior Four-with
13 Men's Open Eight
14 Club Double (M&W)/Mixed Open Double/Men's Junior Double
15 Adaptive Inclusion Double (PR1,PR2,PR3-RD,PR3-ID)(M,W&Mixed)
1964 Paddling Exhibition (M&W)
16 Women's Open Four-with
17 Open Quad (M&W)/Masters Quad (M&W)/Junior Quad (M&W)/Mixed Quad
18 Masters Eight (M&W)
19 Men's Junior Four-with
20 Men's Open Four-with
21 Women's Open Eight
22 Masters Double (M&W&Mixed)
23 Women's Junior Eight/Mixed Eight/Grand Challenge Octuple


Results

1 Open Pair (M&W))/Women's Junior Double


Event # 1A  Men's Open Pair

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 1B  Women's Open Pair

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 1C  Women's Junior Double

   No entries in this event this year.


2 Open Single (M&W)


Event # 2A  Men's Open Single

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                                   KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     18  Mark Couwenhoven                  Baltimore Rowing Club                  05:58.9  11:27.8
2     15  Paul Marcy                        Potomac Boat Club                      06:20.7  11:52.5
3     14  William Meeker                    Occoquan Boat Club                     06:17.9  11:58.8
4     16  Brian Jamieson                    Annapolis Rowing Club                  06:16.5  12:01.3
5     21  Priit Grabbi                      Occoquan Boat Club                     06:19.3  12:16.3
6     20  Nikolaus Meyer                    Southern Maryland RA                            13:03.2
      17  Charles Koontz                    Georgetown University                  06:17.3  DNF    


Event # 2B  Women's Open Single

#    BOW  NAME                                CLUB                                 KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     23  Sera Bulbul                         Potomac Boat Club                    06:50.0  12:55.9
2     24  Audrianna Boersen                   Potomac Boat Club                    06:57.6  13:06.4
3     22  Grace Libben                        Potomac Boat Club                    07:01.7  13:16.9


3 Lightweight Single (M&W)


Event # 3A  Men's Open Lightweight Single

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                                   KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     25  James Gallagher                   Potomac Boat Club                      06:34.4  12:39.8


Event # 3B  Women's Open Lightweight Single

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                                   KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     30  Charlotte Dobry                   Occoquan Boat Club                     07:14.8  13:44.5
2     29  Karen Lyons                       Potomac Boat Club                      07:28.2  14:11.4
3     88  Nancy Fechtig                     Southern Maryland RA                   07:32.8  14:25.1


4 Junior/Novice/Freedom Rows Single (M&W)


Event # 4A  Men's Junior Single

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 4B  Men's Novice Single

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 4C  Women's Novice Single

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 4D  Men's Freedom Rows Single

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 4E  Women's Freedom Rows Single

   No entries in this event this year.


5 Men's Intermediate/Master/Senior Master/Grand Master/Veteran/Senior Veteran Single


Event # 5A  Men's Intermediate Single

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 5B  Men's Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                                   KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     41  Brian Bosch                       Occoquan Boat Club                     06:23.4  12:11.6
2     40  Jose Carrasco                     Potomac Boat Club                      06:58.8  13:26.3


Event # 5C  Men's Senior Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     42  Philip Hoyle                    Occoquan Boat Club                       06:25.7  12:11.5
2     46  John Ciccarello                 Occoquan Boat Club                       06:30.9  12:29.1
3     43  Sherman Knight                  Potomac Boat Club                        06:41.2  12:42.6
4     44  Ed Gehres                       Potomac Boat Club                        06:56.2  13:14.1
5     45  Matthew Huray                   Washington Rowing School                 07:47.9  14:51.2


Event # 5D  Men's Grand Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     47  Kevin Bedell                   Unaffiliated                              06:43.4  12:31.0
2     50  Erik Nienaber                  Occoquan Boat Club                        06:32.9  12:34.8
3     54  Robert Reichart                Capital Rowing Club                       06:47.9  13:00.5
4     52  Daniel Radack                  Potomac Boat Club                         06:46.7  13:02.7
5     48  Chris Krupiarz                 Baltimore Rowing Club                     06:56.8  13:13.9
5     51  Harold Garon                   Potomac Boat Club                         06:55.4  13:13.9
6     49  Richard Wegryn                 University Barge Club                     07:10.3  13:41.5
7     56  Peter Heimberg                 Alexandria Community Rowing               07:14.7  13:53.7
8     55  Jerome Socolovsky              Potomac Boat Club                         07:14.2  13:57.6
9     53  Bruce Herring                  Susquehanna Rowing Assoc                  07:34.2  14:24.6


Event # 5E  Men's Veteran Single

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                              KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     57  Stephen Schmitt          Potomac Boat Club                 06:40.0  12:48.2  12:37.3   62
2     66  Simon Plog               Washington Rowing School          06:43.5  13:04.0  12:58.6   61
3     59  Gregory Love             Potomac Boat Club                 07:08.4  13:29.2  13:06.7   64
4     58  Peter Pietra             Potomac Boat Club                 06:49.4  13:15.6  13:15.6   60
5     62  C. Michael Arnold        Washington Rowing School          07:12.2  13:52.0  13:35.4   63
6     64  John Froemming           Potomac Boat Club                 07:20.4  13:57.4  13:46.5   62
7     69  George Spiess            Susquehanna Rowing Assoc          07:38.8  14:22.6  14:06.0   63
8     65  William Kostoff          Potomac Boat Club                 07:43.5  15:05.1  14:36.5   65
9     61  Tim Rhynalds             Chester River Rowing Club         08:09.4  15:26.1  14:38.5   68
10    67  David McCandlish         Washington Rowing School          07:49.5  15:15.0  15:04.1   62
11    63  Thomas Schreppler        Chester River Rowing Club         07:37.8  15:11.2  15:05.8   61
12    70  Bob Brehm                Washington Rowing School          08:35.6  17:15.0  16:46.4   65


Event # 5F  Men's Senior Veteran Single

#    BOW  NAME                     CLUB                              KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     71  Bob Spousta              Occoquan Boat Club                07:06.4  13:44.4  13:30.2   72
2     76  Cal Sutliff              Potomac Boat Club                 07:53.4  15:30.9  13:38.3   84
3     75  Larry Curran             Washington Rowing School          07:50.4  14:50.3  13:49.8   78
4     74  Joseph Bracewell         Rock Creek Rowing                 07:47.7  15:10.5  14:41.5   74
5     72  Nils Peterson            Potomac Boat Club                 07:59.0  15:21.4  14:59.9   73
6     73  Sandy Irving             Washington Rowing School          08:06.4  15:49.6  15:28.1   73


6 Women's Intermediate/Juior/Master/Senior Master/Grand Master/Veteran/Senior Veteran Single


Event # 6A  Women's Junior Single

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 6B  Women's Intermediate Single

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 6C  Women's Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                             CLUB                                    KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     38  Emily Crowley                    Capital Rowing Club                     07:12.1  13:38.7
2     80  Grace Tran                       Capital Rowing Club                     07:13.5  13:44.4


Event # 6D  Women's Senior Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     83  Elizabeth Tansey                Annapolis Rowing Club                    07:18.1  14:12.5
2     82  Siobhan Rigg                    Washington Rowing School                 07:39.4  14:50.0
3     81  Miranda Bureau                  Capital Rowing Club                      08:06.3  15:37.0


Event # 6E  Women's Grand Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     90  Terry Gilmartin                 Occoquan Boat Club                       06:45.1  13:01.7
2     85  Charlotte Hollings              Calm Waters Rowing                       07:05.4  13:28.7
3     87  Carol Dinion                    Potomac Boat Club                        07:13.5  14:12.1
4     84  Lorea Wetten                    Potomac Boat Club                        07:34.8  14:32.8
5     89  Lisa Kleine                     Washington Rowing School                 07:45.6  14:52.3
6     86  Taj Carson                      Alexandria Community Rowing              08:44.2  16:10.2


Event # 6F  Women's Veteran Single

#    BOW  NAME                    CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     93  Jayne Lytel             TBC Racing                         07:18.4  14:04.9  13:30.1   66
2     95  Celia Merzbacher        Alexandria Community Rowing        07:19.6  14:01.1  13:32.5   65
3     91  Cynthia Cole            Washington Rowing School           07:30.9  14:16.7  13:48.1   65
4     92  Linda Porter            Potomac Boat Club                  07:38.9  14:49.9  14:15.1   66
5     97  Susan Driano            Capital Rowing Club                07:53.6  14:52.4  14:29.9   64
6     96  Caryl Salters           Potomac Boat Club                  08:39.1  16:34.0  16:17.4   63


Event # 6G  Women's Senior Veteran Single

   No entries in this event this year.


7 Men's Junior Eight


Event #  7  Men's Junior Eight

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                                       KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    101  Ryan Smith                    TBC Racing                                 05:18.2  10:06.3
2    107  Shelby Bavin                  Old Dominion Boat Club                     05:19.9  10:13.6
3    104  Lorenzo Antonazzo             Woodrow Wilson Sr. HS Crew                 05:23.6  10:15.1
4    102  Ethan Stoll                   Woodrow Wilson Sr. HS Crew                 05:25.5  10:19.9
5    105  Diago Arauz-Duarte            B-CC High School Crew Boosters             05:29.5  10:21.7
6    100  Jedin Truong                  Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc              05:21.9  10:22.0
7    109  Kaleb Griffin                 TBC Racing                                 05:25.2  10:25.8
8    110  Erik Lindholm                 B-CC High School Crew Boosters             05:29.1  10:28.4
9    116  Lucas Resnik                  TBC Racing                                 05:34.4  10:40.7
10   111  Jack Mershon                  TBC Racing                                 05:40.1  10:43.9
11   103  Tyler Bailey                  Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc              05:49.2  11:05.8
12   113  Emma Crane                    Old Dominion Boat Club                     05:48.6  11:08.7
13   106  Kevin Carchia                 Bishop O'Connell High School               05:51.7  11:13.7
14   120  Julien Howard                 B-CC High School Crew Boosters             05:58.6  11:15.4
15   117  Cameron Barnes                TBC Racing                                 05:53.9  11:16.5
16   114  Praveer Smith                 B-CC High School Crew Boosters             05:53.8  11:17.0
17   112  Taran Seferian                Woodrow Wilson Sr. HS Crew                 05:52.7  11:18.9
18   115  Makena Kaiman                 Old Dominion Boat Club                     05:59.0  11:23.2
19   119  Isabella Nguyen               TBC Racing                                 06:04.8  11:29.5
20   108  Amelia Paul                   Blair Crew                                 06:11.3  11:37.7
21   118  Colin Canfeld                 Old Dominion Boat Club                     06:22.7  12:06.1
22   123  Alex Colon                    Old Dominion Boat Club                     06:21.8  12:16.7
23   121  Jonas Lee                     TBC Racing                                 06:54.6  13:30.0


8 Men's Club Eight


Event #  8  Men's Club Eight

#    BOW  NAME                                 CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    124  Kelly Grace Richardson               Georgetown University               04:59.2  09:37.3
2    125  Miranda Tompkins                     Potomac Boat Club                   05:16.1  10:11.7
3    126  Layla Weiss                          Georgetown University               05:21.4  10:17.5
4    127  Shea Minter                          Potomac Boat Club                   05:24.3  10:20.8


9 Masters Four-with (M&W)


Event # 9A  Men's Master Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                            KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    129  Susan Weeks                Occoquan Boat Club              06:16.0  11:52.7  09:56.2   66
2    128  Clements                   Potomac Boat Club               05:33.6  10:47.0  10:38.6   40
3    130  Monica Freedman            Capital Rowing Club             06:21.7  12:06.1  11:25.2   51
4    132  Kali Kountoupis            Capital Rowing Club             07:40.4  14:25.9  13:59.0   47


Event # 9B  Women's Master Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                  CLUB                                 KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    133  Sarah Vest            Alexandria Community Rowing          06:28.4  12:28.4  11:35.2   54
2    134  Elisa Nickum          Capital Rowing Club                  07:45.8  14:21.6  13:57.9   46


10 Women's Club Eight


Event # 10  Women's Club Eight

#    BOW  NAME                                CLUB                                 KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    136  Gretchen Abell                      Capital Rowing Club                  05:50.2  11:06.5
2    137  Helen Wickett                       TBC Racing                           05:52.1  11:16.1
3    135  Fabriana Velasquez                  Potomac Boat Club                    05:56.4  11:32.3
4    139  Sophia Tursi                        TBC Racing                           06:02.0  11:43.0
5    138  Jennifer Perkins                    Capital Rowing Club                  06:30.6  12:25.2


11 Open Double (M&W)


Event #11A  Men's Open Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #11B  Women's Open Double

#    BOW  NAME                                     CLUB                            KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    140  Steele/Clarke-Marshall                   Unaffiliated                    07:02.9  13:31.8


12 Women's Junior Four-with


Event # 12  Women's Junior Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    154  Njeri Booker                   Woodrow Wilson Sr. HS Crew                06:17.6  12:04.4
2    156  Ruthie Wix                     Woodrow Wilson Sr. HS Crew                06:21.1  12:14.9
3    149  Jacqueline Cavallin            TBC Racing                                06:25.5  12:22.9
4    148  Emma Shepard                   Blair Crew                                06:34.9  12:28.1
5    144  Sara Willhauck                 TBC Racing                                06:35.1  12:41.8
6    145  Sidney Ford                    Potomac Boat Club                         06:42.9  12:55.8
7    157  Rebecca Baker                  TBC Racing                                06:51.4  13:07.7
8    147  Elena Conic                    St. John's College High School            06:55.1  13:10.3
9    141  Nicole Bracht                  Bishop O'Connell High School              06:58.8  13:12.6
10   153  Sachi Gosal                    TBC Racing                                06:57.9  13:20.6
11   146  Ella Freihage                  Washington Rowing School                  07:03.1  13:25.9
12   159  Iciline Mix                    St. John's College High School            07:08.8  13:39.7
13   143  Annamarie Cohen                B-CC High School Crew Boosters            07:06.3  13:52.8
13   158  Gabriella Maitra               Blair Crew                                07:13.0  13:52.8
14   150  Sara Torres                    B-CC High School Crew Boosters            07:15.3  14:12.5
15   152  Ealisayd Triplett              Washington Rowing School                  07:33.0  14:27.2
16   151  Becky Roby                     Bishop O'Connell High School              07:35.0  14:41.5
17   155  Abigail Linson                 St. John's College High School            07:39.2  14:50.0


13 Men's Open Eight


Event # 13  Men's Open Eight

#    BOW  NAME                        CLUB                                    KEYBRDG  ADJTIME  PEN
1    162  Helena Yang                 Georgetown University                   04:57.5  09:31.5     
2    163  Luke Ames                   George Washington University            04:59.7  09:36.0     
3    161  Shea Minter                 Potomac Boat Club                       05:01.0  09:43.1     
4    165  Nelson Liu                  Georgetown University                   05:05.9  09:46.4     
5    168  Joseph Herlihy              Georgetown University                   05:09.7  09:49.3     
6    166  Miranda Tompkins            Potomac Boat Club                       05:17.6  10:07.8     
7    164  Lee Roman                   Baltimore Rowing Club                   05:21.0  10:25.5     
8    169  Henry Ryan                  George Washington University            05:26.7  10:31.3     
9    160  Robert Papel                MFH                                     05:28.8  10:37.2     
10   167  Eleanor Watson              George Washington Rowing Assoc          05:29.6  10:41.6     
11   171  Samanvitha Kaushik          George Washington University            07:10.6  14:21.2   30

171: Late to start


14 Club Double (M&W)/Mixed Open Double/Men's Junior Double


Event #14A  Men's Club Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #14B  Women's Club Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #14C  Mixed Open Double

#    BOW  NAME                               CLUB                                  KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    172  Madigan/Madigan                    Potomac Boat Club                     06:25.7  12:22.4


Event #14D  Men's Junior Double

   No entries in this event this year.


15 Adaptive Inclusion Double(PR1,PR2,PR3-RD,PR3-ID))(M,W&Mixed)


Event #15A  Men's PR1 Inclusion Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15B  Women's PR1 Inclusion Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15C  Mixed PR1 Inclusion Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15D  Men's PR2 Inclusion Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15E  Women's PR2 Inclusion Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15F  Mixed PR2 Inclusion Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15G  Men's PR3-PD Inclusion Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15H  Women's PR3-PD Inclusion Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15I  Mixed PR3-PD Inclusion Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15J  Men's PR3-ID Inclusion Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15K  Women's PR3-ID Inclusion Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #15L  Mixed PR3-ID Inclusion Double

   No entries in this event this year.


1964 Paddling Exhibition (M&W)


Event #1964M  Men's Paddling Exhibition

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                                   KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    187  Gavin Ross                        Washington Canoe Club                           06:44.6
2    190  Andrey Drachenko                  Washington Canoe Club                           07:08.7
3    191  Martin Lowenfish                  Washington Canoe Club                           07:09.0
4    189  Tim Johnson                       Washington Canoe Club                           07:10.9
5    186  Peter Swiek                       Washington Canoe Club                           07:28.2


Event #1964W  Women's Paddling Exhibition

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                                   KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    192  Kelly Rhodes                      Washington Canoe Club                           06:57.6
2    194  Kathleen McNamee                  Washington Canoe Club                           06:59.8
3    193  Erin Rhodes                       Washington Canoe Club                           07:03.9
4    196  Ilka Morris                       Washington Canoe Club                           08:09.8
5    195  Coralie Miller                    Washington Canoe Club                           08:25.4


16 Women's Open Four-with


Event # 16  Women's Open Four-with

   No entries in this event this year.


17 Open Quad (M&W)/Masters Quad (M&W)/Junior Quad (M&W)/Mixed Quad


Event #17A  Men's Open Quad

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #17B  Women's Open Quad

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #17C  Men's Master Quad

   No entries in this event this year.


Event #17D  Women's Master Quad

#    BOW  NAME                             CLUB                      KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    201  Crowley/Iyer/G-Houston/Tran      Capital Rowing Club       06:14.9  11:59.4  11:56.7   37


Event #17E  Men's Junior Quad

#    BOW  NAME                                       CLUB                          KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    203  Nash/Suri/Hensley/Panek                    Potomac Boat Club             05:52.3  11:17.0


Event #17F  Women's Junior Quad

#    BOW  NAME                                       CLUB                          KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    205  Wust/Kucko/Minnick/Frey                    Potomac Boat Club             06:00.1  11:33.1
2    206  Hemsley/GlowackiDowley/Galazin             Potomac Boat Club             06:38.1  12:41.8
3    204  Moss/Mann/Milbury/Cox                      Potomac Boat Club             06:45.7  12:47.9


Event #17G  Mixed Quad

   No entries in this event this year.


18 Masters Eight (M&W)


Event #18A  Men's Master Eight

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                            KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    284  Paul Knight                Occoquan International          05:50.6  11:12.9  09:36.3   64
2    209  Susan Weeks                Occoquan Boat Club              05:48.0  11:01.5  09:40.7   61
3    207  Shea Minter                Potomac Boat Club               05:31.3  10:35.9  10:11.0   47
4    208  Kathleen Connolly          Rock Creek Rowing               06:31.0  12:31.0  11:05.1   62


Event #18B  Women's Master Eight

#    BOW  NAME                      CLUB                             KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    212  Gretchen Abell            Capital Rowing Club              06:05.8  11:44.7  11:10.3   50
2    211  Stella Smith              Rock Creek Rowing                06:33.5  12:38.1  11:40.6   56
3    210  Terri Borges              Annapolis Rowing Club            06:33.0  12:36.6  11:47.4   54
4    215  Lisa Dorn                 Rock Creek Rowing                06:50.6  13:04.9  11:58.5   58
5    214  Rachel Poor               Capital Rowing Club              06:40.8  12:49.7  12:24.8   47
6    213  Ruth Roberts              We Can Row DC                    07:19.0  14:02.4  12:51.3   59


19 Men's Junior Four-with


Event # 19  Men's Junior Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  ADJTIME  PEN
1    221  Lucas Resnik               TBC Racing                               05:54.1  11:11.2     
2    216  Kaleb Griffin              TBC Racing                               05:51.5  11:12.3     
3    218  Ethan Stoll                Woodrow Wilson Sr. HS Crew               05:58.9  11:23.8     
4    283  Jonathan Crist             Potomac Boat Club                        05:50.5  11:41.5   30
5    217  Phillip Omohundro          St. John's College High School           06:07.6  11:48.4     
6    224  Lorenzo Antonazzo          Woodrow Wilson Sr. HS Crew               06:07.7  11:53.2     
7      1  Kevin Carchia              Bishop O'Connell High School             06:21.2  11:59.4     
8    220  Gabriella Maitra           Blair Crew                               06:14.4  12:02.5     
9    225  Owen Egger                 St. John's College High School           06:09.7  12:28.2     
10   222  Sydney Trent               St. John's College High School           06:30.9  12:34.6     
11   227  Declan McAndrews           St. John's College High School           06:43.7  12:56.9     
12   223  Ryan Smith                 TBC Racing                               06:32.6  12:58.1     
13   226  Nicole Bracht              Bishop O'Connell High School             07:09.9  13:34.8

283: Late to start


20 Men's Open Four-with


Event # 20  Men's Open Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                                       KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    234  Oliver Broadrick              George Washington University               05:34.0  10:32.9
2    232  Robert Karlen                 Potomac Boat Club                          05:36.2  10:39.6
3    230  Luke Ames                     George Washington University               05:40.2  10:47.8
4    228  Peter Clements                Potomac Boat Club                          05:37.1  10:52.6
5    231  Kassidy Kenney                Occoquan Boat Club                         05:52.6  11:14.2


21 Women's Open Eight


Event # 21  Women's Open Eight

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    236  Rachel Kaufman                 George Washington University              05:43.0  10:50.9
2    238  Olivia Cantrell                George Washington University              05:41.0  10:52.2
3    237  Alexander Zulauf               TBC Racing                                05:45.3  11:08.3
4    240  Keely Dion                     George Washington University              05:51.9  11:11.5
5    235  Fabriana Velasquez             Potomac Boat Club                         05:55.1  11:21.4
6    239  Jessica Neill                  TBC Racing                                06:18.6  11:59.9


22 Masters Double (M&W&Mixed)


Event #22A  Men's Master Double

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                            KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    244  Knight/Hughes              Potomac Boat Club               05:53.8  11:19.0  10:55.3   46
2    241  Dyott/Biddle               Annapolis Rowing Club           06:42.1  12:52.9  10:56.4   66
3    285  Seymour/DelSordo           Finish Line Shell Repair        05:49.1  11:13.9  11:12.5   36
4    242  Slakey/van der Vink        Potomac Boat Club               06:35.8  12:50.8  11:23.5   61


Event #22B  Women's Master Double

#    BOW  NAME                      CLUB                             KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    245  Dinion/Porter             Potomac Boat Club                06:46.8  13:08.9  11:41.6   61
2    246  Acerra/Hollins            Capital Rowing Club              06:31.7  12:42.4  11:57.5   52
3    248  Rock-Blake/Gruber         Wilmington Rowing Center         06:52.6  13:30.6  13:26.0   38


Event #22C  Mixed Master Double

#    BOW  NAME                    CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    251  Gruber/Lytel            TBC Racing                         07:00.8  13:37.2  11:27.9   68
2    253  Vest/Jones              Alexandria Community Rowing        06:27.3  12:27.8  11:50.6   50
3    250  Heimberg/Barrett        Alexandria Community Rowing        06:35.0  12:40.4  12:03.2   50
4    252  Platt/Dinan             Swan Creek Rowing Club             06:38.1  13:07.6  12:10.0   55
5    249  Thomas/Pfaff            Annapolis Rowing Club              06:22.1  12:16.9  12:16.9   35
6    173  Arnold/Ronchi           Washington Rowing School           07:14.6  13:43.9  12:46.3   55


23 Women's Junior Eight/Mixed Eight/Grand Challenge Octuple


Event #23A  Women's Junior Eight

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    255  Maddie Ryan                    TBC Racing                                05:55.5  11:14.1
2    254  Madeline Glanz                 Old Dominion Boat Club                    05:55.5  11:15.7
3    258  Siena Bingham                  TBC Racing                                05:57.2  11:22.1
4    259  Abby Putnam                    TBC Racing                                06:00.4  11:23.6
5    260  Annamarie Cohen                B-CC High School Crew Boosters            06:03.4  11:36.5
6    261  Emma Shepard                   Blair Crew                                06:09.1  11:45.2
7    256  Lara Batrouni                  Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc             06:08.1  11:45.6
8    257  Charlotte Comrack              Woodrow Wilson Sr. HS Crew                06:11.7  11:54.4
9    273  Paige Dillinger                Old Dominion Boat Club                    06:17.8  12:00.3
10   266  Nina Hannafin                  Woodrow Wilson Sr. HS Crew                06:14.3  12:06.3
11   262  Jamison Forman                 TBC Racing                                06:20.5  12:11.4
12   268  Sophia Tursi                   TBC Racing                                06:23.3  12:24.0
13   265  Isabelle Levenson              TBC Racing                                06:23.8  12:28.0
14   264  Madison Cervenak               Bishop O'Connell High School              06:41.0  12:38.3
15   269  Helen Wickett                  TBC Racing                                06:34.0  12:39.9
16   267  Catherine Goldstein            Old Dominion Boat Club                    07:01.4  12:41.8
17   271  Daviana Marcus                 B-CC High School Crew Boosters            06:48.5  12:53.3
18   275  Mary Winn                      Old Dominion Boat Club                    06:48.9  12:54.5
19   274  Taran Seferian                 Woodrow Wilson Sr. HS Crew                07:16.2  13:09.1
20   263  Kazumi Haag                    Washington Rowing School                  07:53.3  14:58.8
21   272  Rebecca Baker                  TBC Racing                                11:31.8  22:13.0
     270  Dihya Zahar                    Blair Crew                                         DNF    


Event #23B  Mixed Eight

#    BOW  NAME                    CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    279  Sarah Vest              Alexandria Community Rowing        06:11.3  11:52.8  11:18.4   50
2    280  Kassie Stagner          Athletes Without Limits            06:17.0  11:55.2  11:55.2   25
3    276  Sofia Alfonso           Capital Rowing Club                06:15.1  11:56.1  11:56.1   32
4    277  Kathleen Connolly       Rock Creek Rowing                  07:09.9  13:47.8  12:16.6   63
5    278  Rachel Poor             Capital Rowing Club                06:23.6  12:20.6  12:17.9   37
6    281  Shirine Moazed          Rock Creek Rowing                  07:03.6  13:22.7  12:29.4   55
7    282  Shoshana Levy           Gray Knights Rowing Club           07:08.3  13:42.5  12:53.3   54


Event #23C  Grand Challenge Octuple

   No entries in this event this year.