Official Results from the 42nd Charlie Butt Scullers' Head of the Potomac

Results of the 2021 41st Scullers' Head of the Potomac can be found here.



Conditions

The remnants of hurricane Ian dominated local weather. River conditions were very calm due to the absence of recreational motorboat traffic, shelter from the north-northeast wind and light rain. A moderate tailwind was present in the final southbound stretch of the course. Mist and light rain persisted with periodic rainfall. The temperature was around 58F.

This year's course was a distance of 4000 meters (2.5 miles).


Events

1 Men's Singles
2 Men's Fours
3 Women's Singles
4 Women's Eights
5 Men's Quads
6 Women's Doubles
7 Paddling Exhibition (M&W)
8 M/W/Mixed PR Inclusion Double
9 Men's Eights
10 Women's Fours
11 Women's Quads
12 Men's Doubles


Results

1 Men's Singles


Event # 1A  Men's Open Single

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1      6  Braeden Arthur                 George Washington University              09:25.6  15:55.9
2      5  Brian Kungl                    Potomac Boat Club                         09:26.0  15:56.0
3      3  Solomon Bell                   Potomac Boat Club                         09:22.8  16:01.8
4      2  Brian Jamieson                 Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.               09:18.6  16:11.4
5      4  Victor Corja                   Occoquan Boat Club                        09:30.8  16:11.7
6    301  Paul Marcy                     Potomac Boat Club                         09:35.5  16:23.6
7      9  Connor McGivern                Potomac Boat Club                         09:41.1  16:27.7
8      1  William Meeker                 Potomac Boat Club                         09:38.8  16:35.4
9     10  Austin Treubert                Potomac Boat Club                         09:51.3  16:54.5
10     7  Michael Cunningham             Potomac Boat Club                         10:04.9  17:04.5


Event # 1B  Men's Open Lightweight Single

#    BOW  NAME                                CLUB                                 KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     12  Andrew Weinstein                    Potomac Boat Club                    09:27.5  16:07.1
2     11  James Gallagher                     Potomac Boat Club                    09:55.2  17:02.0


Event # 1C  Men's Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                                       KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     15  David Kyne                    Capital Rowing Club                        10:35.7  18:08.0
2     13  Robert Martinez               Thompson Boat Center                       10:48.0  18:38.9


Event # 1D  Men's Senior Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     19  Stephen Titus                  Potomac Boat Club                         09:45.1  16:38.8
2     16  Philip Hoyle                   Potomac Boat Club                         09:44.4  16:42.2
3     17  Joshua Huder                   Potomac Boat Club                         10:07.7  17:12.7
4     18  Spike McLaughlin               Capital Rowing Club                       10:34.0  18:13.1


Event # 1E  Men's Grand Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     22  Erik Nienaber                  Occoquan Boat Club                        09:49.1  16:46.1
2     21  Kevin Bedell                   Unaffiliated (USA)                        10:00.3  17:04.3
3     23  Sherman Knight                 Potomac Boat Club                         09:55.1  17:08.7
4     26  Marc Gwadz                     Potomac Boat Club                         10:19.5  17:36.9
5     28  Harold Garon                   Potomac Boat Club                         10:39.0  18:14.2
6     29  James Caple                    Alexandria Community Rowing               10:44.1  18:19.7
7     24  Daniel Radack                  Potomac Boat Club                         10:33.3  18:20.8
8     27  Richard Wegryn                 University Barge Club                     10:45.0  18:22.0
9     30  Jerome Socolovsky              Potomac Boat Club                         10:46.5  18:31.1
10    33  Komei Isozaki                  Capital Rowing Club                       11:05.5  19:04.0
11    31  Manuel Escarcega               Capital Rowing Club                       11:14.1  19:24.5


Event # 1F  Men's Veteran Single

#    BOW  NAME                   CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     34  Robert Reichart        Capital Rowing Club                 10:04.1  17:18.7  17:18.7   60
2     36  C. Michael Arnold      Capital Rowing Club                 10:54.7  18:33.3  18:05.3   64
3     35  John Froemming         Potomac Boat Club                   11:18.7  19:25.5  19:04.8   63
4     40  Bruce Herring          Susquehanna Rowing Association      11:26.5  19:34.4  19:34.4   60
5     38  Doug McElrath          Washington Rowing School            12:38.0  21:40.0  20:48.9   67              


Event # 1G  Men's Senior Veteran Single

#    BOW  NAME                    CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     41  Bob Spousta             Occoquan Boat Club                 10:49.2  18:30.8  18:04.1   73
2     42  Larry Curran            Washington Rowing School           12:46.0  21:54.0  20:28.5   79
3     45  Nils Peterson           Potomac Boat Club                  12:32.3  21:34.6  20:58.6   74
4     47  Duncan Spencer          Capital Rowing Club                13:07.2  22:58.2  21:00.6   82
5     46  Andrew Irving           Washington Rowing School           14:13.4  24:49.4  24:13.4   74              


Event # 1H  Men's Junior Single

#    BOW  NAME                             CLUB                                    KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     48  Tony Madigan                     Potomac Boat Club                       09:59.8  16:57.0
2    303  Henry Bedell                     Potomac Boat Club                       10:12.5  17:18.8
3     49  Elliot Meyer                     Capital Rowing Club                     10:13.0  17:22.0


Event # 1I  Men's Novice Single

#    BOW  NAME                                CLUB                                 KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     51  Jiawei Li                           Unaffiliated (USA)                   11:30.9  20:05.6
2    302  Nicholas Woodfield                  Potomac Boat Club                    12:08.7  21:17.7


2 Men's Fours


Event # 2A  Men's Open Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                        CLUB                                         KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     53  GU A                        Georgetown University                        08:50.0  15:03.4


Event # 2B  Men's Club Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                             CLUB                                    KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     54  Shea Minter                      Potomac Boat Club                       09:08.4  15:51.6


Event # 2C  Men's Master Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                    CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1     56  Lauren Schumer          Potomac Boat Club                  08:35.6  14:44.5  14:18.8   46
2     59  Miranda Tompkins        Potomac Boat Club                  09:07.2  15:38.0  14:40.5   54
3     55  Colleen Dang            Prince William Rowing Club         09:26.4  16:16.7  16:02.8   42
4     58  Samantha Halcyon        Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.        10:41.5  18:14.8  16:15.6   65
5     61  Kathleen Connolly       Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.            11:26.9  19:38.1  17:25.4   67
6     57  William Vest            Alexandria Community Rowing        10:47.7  18:24.0  17:51.4   48
7     60  Anthony Travieso        D.C. Strokes Rowing Club           10:48.7  18:18.7  18:02.1   43


Event # 2D  Men's Junior Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                          CLUB                                       KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     70  Robert Palmer                 B-CC High School Crew Boosters             08:46.6  14:59.8
2     82  Benjamin Taylor               B-CC High School Crew Boosters             08:47.5  15:00.2
3     81  Connor Hurley                 Jackson-Reed High School Crew              08:52.0  15:12.6
4     72  Lorenzo Antonazzo             Jackson-Reed High School Crew              08:52.8  15:15.2
5     62  Amelia Obitts                 TBC Racing                                 09:03.3  15:35.5
6     66  Phillip Omohundro             St. John's College High School             09:11.4  15:41.8
7     83  Trevor Donnelly               Bishop O'Connell Crew                      09:16.7  15:46.7
8     63  Ethan Rosenthal               TBC Racing                                 09:17.2  15:52.6
9     68  Luke Varanelli                St. John's College High School             09:41.7  16:34.9
10    65  Severyn Parsons               Bishop O'Connell Crew                      09:43.8  16:37.0
11    76  Deven Battish                 Baltimore Rowing Club                      10:02.8  17:23.3
12    71  Connor Rothandler             TBC Racing                                 10:21.4  17:44.8
13    74  Nicholas Jopeck               TBC Racing                                 10:16.6  17:48.5
14    69  Isabel Kalandros              Blair Crew, Inc.                           10:43.0  18:04.2
15    77  Owen Egger                    St. John's College High School             10:59.9  18:24.8
16    75  Atticus Tarleton              Capital Rowing Club                        10:53.5  18:53.2
17    78  Declan McAndrews              St. John's College High School             12:25.2  21:14.5


3 Women's Singles


Event # 3A  Women's Open Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     84  Katheryn Flynn                  University of Virginia RA                10:05.5  17:20.4
2     86  Elizabeth Douglass              Capital Rowing Club                      10:31.6  18:08.1
3     87  Rebecca Myhre                   Alexandria Community Rowing              10:49.3  18:36.1


Event # 3B  Women's Open Lightweight Single

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                                   KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     89  Terry Gilmartin                   Occoquan Boat Club                     10:43.5  18:25.1
2     88  Emily Crowley                     Capital Rowing Club                    10:53.5  18:33.2
3     92  Edie Ashton                       Thompson Boat Center                   11:30.0  19:41.9


Event # 3C  Women's Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                                  CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     90  Erica Stieve-Caldwell                 Potomac Boat Club                  10:57.1  18:43.1


Event # 3D  Women's Senior Master Single

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 3E  Women's Grand Master Single

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  TIME   
1     91  Charlotte Hollings              Calm Waters Rowing                       10:40.1  18:13.2
2     95  Nancy Fechtig                   Southern Maryland Rowing                 11:32.3  19:46.1
3     99  Gabriella Koloszyc              Occoquan Boat Club                       11:52.3  20:05.8
4     93  Hope Olds                       Washington Rowing School                 12:12.1  21:06.6
5     96  Taj Carson                      Alexandria Community Rowing              12:23.6  21:19.4
6     98  Liz Lauck                       Washington Rowing School                 12:28.8  21:24.5
7     94  Chantal Worzala                 Washington Rowing School                 12:49.4  22:09.9
8     97  Virginia Bryant                 Potomac Boat Club                        13:23.1  23:11.5


Event # 3F  Women's Veteran Single

#    BOW  NAME                    CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    101  Cynthia Cole            Washington Rowing School           11:21.6  19:26.0  18:42.8   66
2    100  Celia Merzbacher        Alexandria Community Rowing        11:37.2  19:59.6  19:16.4   66
3    104  Susan Driano            Capital Rowing Club                12:05.1  20:32.4  19:56.9   65
4    102  Loreen Arnold           Washington Rowing School           12:11.9  21:02.2  20:41.5   63              


Event # 3G  Women's Senior Veteran Single

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                            KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    105  Dana Perrone               Potomac Boat Club               13:29.0  22:53.3  22:07.8   75


Event # 3H  Women's Junior Single

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                                   KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    106  Jeana Glowacki                    Potomac Boat Club                      11:01.5  18:59.1
2    107  Kyla Townsend                     Capital Rowing Club                    12:21.3  21:07.1


Event # 3I  Women's Novice Single

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                                   KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    109  Ghada Hallal                      Potomac Boat Club                      12:26.5  21:21.1


4 Women's Eights


Event # 4A  Women's Open Eight

#    BOW  NAME                         CLUB                                        KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    110  Naomi Lee                    George Washington University                08:51.6  15:13.4
2    114  Macy Bronte                  George Washington University                08:53.0  15:14.6
3    111  Niamh Harris                 George Washington University                08:57.5  15:15.1
4    112  Emma Radinsky                Washington College                          09:08.3  15:33.5
5    113  Olivia Payne                 Washington College                          09:46.9  16:50.0


Event # 4B  Women's Club Eight

#    BOW  NAME                                CLUB                                 KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    117  Victoria Castleberry                Potomac Boat Club                    08:38.5  14:48.0
2    115  Gretchen Abell                      Capital Rowing Club                  08:40.3  14:52.0
3    116  Drew Harden                         Baltimore Rowing Club                09:09.6  15:43.9
4    118  AM Sweep                            Capital Rowing Club                  09:50.2  16:41.2


Event # 4C  Women's Master Eight

#    BOW  NAME                    CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    124  Anika Senan             Prince William Rowing Club         09:32.9  16:18.6  15:29.6   53
2    123  Grace Lee               Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.            10:07.0  17:15.5  15:58.7   59
3    120  Mira League             Capital Rowing Club                09:21.9  16:05.6  16:02.7   37
4    121  Rachel Poor             Capital Rowing Club                09:40.1  16:36.5  16:28.1   40
5    119  Sue Chozick             Alexandria Community Rowing        10:25.0  17:43.1  16:31.3   58
6    125  Debbie Yatsuk           Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.        10:04.5  17:14.6  16:41.0   49              


Event # 4D  Women's Junior Eight

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    128  Siena Bingham                  TBC Racing                                08:43.7  14:57.8
2    127  Madeline Glanz                 Old Dominion Boat Club                    08:48.9  15:04.2
3    135  Zinnia Deora                   Jackson-Reed HS Crew Boosters             08:45.6  15:04.7
4    148  Charlotte Coffman              D.C. National Rowing Club                 08:52.7  15:16.8
5    137  Rebecca Baker                  Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                08:49.9  15:19.0
6    139  Jacqueline Cavallin            TBC Racing                                09:11.0  15:51.5
7    131  Gabriella Maitra               Blair Crew, Inc.                          09:11.9  15:55.6
8    130  Sara Torres                    B-CC High School Crew Boosters            09:13.9  15:56.9
9    140  Daviana Marcus                 B-CC High School Crew Boosters            09:24.3  15:59.6
10   153  Oliver Tutnjevic               D.C. National Rowing Club                 09:18.1  16:01.2
11   143  Charity Jones                  Jackson-Reed HS Crew Boosters             09:25.2  16:03.5
12   133  Connor Eacker                  Annapolis Junior RA                       08:52.3  16:04.9
13   126  Madeline Ryan                  TBC Racing                                09:32.2  16:14.0
14   138  Gianna Marz                    TBC Racing                                09:32.9  16:25.9
15   142  Jamison Forman                 Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                         16:27.2
16   132  Paige Dillinger                Old Dominion Boat Club                    09:43.2  16:28.6
17   147  Katherine Kernan               Bishop Ireton HS Crew                     09:53.0  16:46.9
18   146  McKenna Lam                    Baltimore Rowing Club                     09:48.2  16:54.7
19   145  Samara Al Hinawi               Jackson-Reed HS Crew Boosters             10:06.2  16:59.1
20   152  Payton Everett                 B-CC High School Crew Boosters            10:10.1  17:20.3
21   134  Francesca Pereira              TBC Racing                                10:01.8  17:20.9
22   150  Bronwen Holmes                 Jackson-Reed HS Crew Boosters             10:21.8  17:53.0
23   154  Mary Winn                      Old Dominion Boat Club                    10:35.8  17:58.2
24   149  Abigail Linson                 St. John's College High School            10:41.8  18:07.3
25   151  Julia Huie                     TBC Racing                                10:57.1  18:30.6
26   144  Emma Bell                      Capital Rowing Club                       10:55.5  18:47.0
27   141  Diya Mullick                   Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                11:03.6  18:53.9
28   136  Kamilla Sorenson               Blair Crew, Inc.                          11:56.9  20:21.8


Event # 4E  Mixed Open/Master Eight

#    BOW  NAME                      CLUB                             KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    160  AM Sweep                  Capital Rowing Club              10:18.6  17:40.4  17:03.2   50
2    159  Chloe Obias               Bishop O'Connell Crew            10:21.3  17:21.3  17:21.3   16
3    162  Gracyn Green              Annapolis Junior RA              10:39.0  17:57.0  17:57.0   15
4    161  Sierra Keat               Gray Knights Rowing Club         11:22.7  19:17.4  18:10.5   57
5    158  Adam Kuntz                D.C. Strokes Rowing Club         10:38.8  18:16.9  18:16.9   31
6    155  Rachel Freedman           D.C. Strokes Rowing Club         10:41.5  18:19.2  18:19.2   34
7    157  Caryn Muellerleile        Capital Rowing Club              11:04.1  18:52.2  18:36.8   43
8    156  Skylar Green              Annapolis Junior RA              11:00.2  18:50.0  18:50.0   14
9    163  Sophia Smith              D.C. Strokes Rowing Club         11:33.3  19:47.7  19:46.3   36


Event # 4F  Women's Junior Novice Eight

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                                   KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    164  Giorgia Toti                      Blair Crew, Inc.                       10:24.6  18:14.3


5 Men's Quads


Event # 5A  Men's Open Quad

#    BOW  NAME                                      CLUB                           KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    165  Weinstein/Bell/McGivern/Kungl             Potomac Boat Club              07:56.3  13:36.1
2    166  Bogden/Hoyle/Caudron/Delsordo             Potomac Boat Club              08:08.9  13:50.7


Event # 5B  Men's Master Quad

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 5C  Men's Junior Quad

#    BOW  NAME                                       CLUB                          KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    167  Jacobs/Blacksten/Sibley/Bedell             Potomac Boat Club                      14:05.7
2    168  Reilly/Rizley/Puckett/Hoffman              Potomac Boat Club             08:50.6  15:05.6


6 Women's Doubles


Event # 6A  Women's Open Double

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 6B  Women's Master Double

#    BOW  NAME                       CLUB                            KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    169  Dinion/Porter              Potomac Boat Club               10:41.3  18:18.5  16:38.2   62
2    170  Acerra/Hollins             Capital Rowing Club             10:26.4  18:02.3  17:09.4   53
3    171  Krus/Rosicky               Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.     11:01.6  18:53.5  18:00.6   53              


Event # 6C  Women's Junior Double

#    BOW  NAME                             CLUB                                    KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    174  Helge/Davis                      Potomac Boat Club                       10:02.0  17:11.9
2    176  Estevano/Dowley                  Potomac Boat Club                       10:49.7  17:57.6
3    175  Winn/Cunningham                  Old Dominion Boat Club                  11:58.7  19:09.2


Event # 6D  Mixed Open/Master/Parent-Child Double

#    BOW  NAME                      CLUB                             KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    177  Stieve-Caldwell/Gwadz     Potomac Boat Club                09:43.0  16:35.7  15:51.5   51
2    180  Vest/Jones                Alexandria Community Rowing      10:03.7  17:05.3  16:21.1   51
3    182  Thomas/Pfaff              Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.      09:45.7  16:26.2  16:24.7   36
4    179  Boarman/Meyer             Southern Maryland Rowing         09:38.1  16:25.6  16:25.6   31
5    183  Sheaks/Slakey             D.C. Strokes Rowing Club                  17:57.9  16:55.7   55
6    181  Socolovsky/Socolovsky     Potomac Boat Club                10:12.3  16:59.2  16:56.1   37              


7 Paddling Exhibition (M&W)


Event # 7A  Men's Paddling Exhibition

   No entries in this event this year.


Event # 7B  Women's Paddling Exhibition

   No entries in this event this year.


8 M/W/Mixed PR Inclusion Double


Event # 8   M/W/Mixed PR Inclusion Double

  No results at this time.


9 Men's Eights


Event # 9A  Men's Open Eight

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    188  GU C                           Georgetown University                     07:29.8  12:51.9
2    184  GU A                           Georgetown University                     07:40.6  13:01.4
3    186  GU B                           Georgetown University                     07:37.6  13:13.6
4    185  Eleanor Watson                 George Washington Rowing                  08:01.2  13:54.2
5    187  Robert Papel                   MFH                                       08:15.7  14:11.8


Event # 9B  Men's Club Eight

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                                   KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    189  Keara McLean                      Potomac Boat Club                      06:56.5  12:22.1
2    192  Shea Minter                       Potomac Boat Club                      07:53.9  13:36.9
3    190  Marissa Chodorow                  Baltimore Rowing Club                  07:52.7  13:41.8
4    193  Miranda Tompkins                  Potomac Boat Club                      08:04.9  13:47.2
5    191  AM Sweep                          Capital Rowing Club                    08:48.4  14:59.4


Event # 9C  Men's Master Eight

#    BOW  NAME                    CLUB                               KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    196  John Simbulan           Capital Rowing Club                08:36.0  14:41.2  13:52.2   53
2    194  Colleen Dang            Prince William Rowing Club         09:08.3  15:41.4  14:52.4   53
3    197  Samantha Halcyon        Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.        09:49.1  16:40.3  15:01.7   63
4    198  Kathleen Connolly       Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.            10:08.2  17:16.3  15:31.9   64
5    195  Makayla Super           Athletes Without Limits            09:28.5  16:27.5  16:27.5   32


Event # 9D  Men's Junior Eight

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    215  Caroline Burd                  D.C. National Rowing Club                 07:41.0  13:16.5
2    203  Jack Merchon                   Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                07:55.2  13:36.1
3    211  Lorenzo Antonazzo              Jackson-Reed HS Crew Boosters             08:01.0  13:42.9
4    199  Nicholas Jopeck                TBC Racing                                08:06.4  13:48.2
5    226  Adam Csajbok                   B-CC High School Crew Boosters            08:10.9  13:58.0
6    212  Hunter Labandeira              Annapolis Junior RA                       08:12.1  13:58.2
7    208  Jonathan Shi                   D.C. National Rowing Club                 08:08.9  14:00.7
8    205  Owen Hurson                    Annapolis Junior RA                       08:18.3  14:06.7
9    201  Lucas Resnik                   Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                08:10.8  14:09.0
10   209  Caden DeCarlo                  TBC Racing                                08:11.5  14:12.1
11   228  Isabel Kalandros               Blair Crew, Inc.                          08:23.2  14:17.3
12   204  Mikael Andreasyan              B-CC High School Crew Boosters                     14:18.3
13   206  Zidan Kazi                     TBC Racing                                08:25.4  14:23.5
14   224  Alexander Hwang                D.C. National Rowing Club                 08:32.7  14:33.0
15   210  Phillip Omohundro              St. John's College High School            08:41.1  14:49.8
16   227  Jonas Lee                      Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                08:43.2  14:51.7
17   207  Connor Rothandler              TBC Racing                                08:44.9  14:55.8
18   213  Mary Clymer                    Bishop Ireton HS Crew                     08:43.6  15:02.6
19   218  Connor Hurley                  Jackson-Reed HS Crew Boosters             08:50.7  15:03.7
20   220  Alex Barnes                    TBC Racing                                08:52.5  15:07.0
21   202  Terrence John Sola             Jackson-Reed HS Crew Boosters             09:03.8  15:23.8
22   221  Amelia Obitts                  TBC Racing                                09:16.2  15:33.2
23   216  Erik Gunderson                 Bishop Ireton HS Crew                     09:04.8  15:40.0
24   222  Tyler Bailey                   Annapolis Junior RA                                15:51.4
25   229  Mariam Kupatadze               B-CC High School Crew Boosters            09:33.9  16:19.4
26   248  Gabriella Maitra               Blair Crew, Inc.                          09:39.9  16:24.9
27   214  Ethan Rosenthal                TBC Racing                                09:51.2  16:44.3
28   217  Annaliese Ludvigson            Bishop Ireton HS Crew                     10:46.1  18:24.2
     225  Adam Farah                     Old Dominion Boat Club                             DNF    


Event # 9E  Men's Junior Novice Eight

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    230  Patrick Nugent                  Athletes Without Limits                  08:55.8  15:21.2


10 Women's Fours


Event #10A  Women's Open Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                            CLUB                                     KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    235  Victoria Castleberry            Potomac Boat Club                        09:56.4  16:54.9
2    234  Emma Reese                      George Washington University             09:58.2  16:58.9
3    233  Ashley Carter                   Potomac Boat Club                        10:14.0  17:37.1
4    232  Naomi Lee                       George Washington University             10:18.5  17:40.4


Event #10B  Women's Club Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                                CLUB                                 KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    306  Emma Radinsky                       Washington College                   10:30.6  17:48.5
2    236  Kamden Richardson                   Washington College                   10:52.2  18:20.9


Event #10C  Women's Master Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                   CLUB                                KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    238  Sarah Vest             Alexandria Community Rowing         09:50.0  16:46.6  15:44.4   55
2    239  Elyse Holmes           Capital Rowing Club                 10:01.9  17:05.2  16:16.7   52
3    240  Mary Pat Mabeus        Prince William Rowing Club          10:16.7  17:30.6  16:28.4   55
4    242  Veronica Ortiz         Alexandria Community Rowing         10:36.4  18:21.0  16:40.7   62
5    244  Molly Owens            Annapolis Rowing Club                        18:31.0  17:38.1   53
6    241  Sierra Keat            Gray Knights Rowing Club                     19:52.7  18:45.6   56
7    243  Michael Henry          Annapolis Rowing Club               11:22.2  19:22.6  18:53.6   47
8    245  Grace Lee              Rock Creek Rowing, Inc.             12:14.2  20:38.8  19:04.4   61
9    246  Anika Senan            Prince William Rowing Club          12:28.0  20:54.5  20:32.0   45


Event #10D  Women's Junior Four-with

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                                      KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    250  Charity Jones                  Jackson-Reed HS Crew Boosters                      16:21.3
2    249  Siena Bingham                  TBC Racing                                09:54.5  16:51.8
3    260  Abby Putnam                    TBC Racing                                10:09.0  17:06.1
4    268  Chloe Cumings                  B-CC High School Crew Boosters                     17:14.8
5    267  Sara Torres                    B-CC High School Crew Boosters            10:04.9  17:17.1
6    272  Abigail Linson                 St. John's College High School            10:23.3  17:36.3
7    251  Sara Willhauck                 Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                10:15.9  17:36.7
8    258  Charlotte Coffman              D.C. National Rowing Club                 10:14.3  17:36.9
9    256  Claire Babka                   Bishop O'Connell Crew                     10:28.1  17:39.8
10   266  Jamison Forman                 Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                10:24.5  17:41.3
11   254  Chloe Obias                    Bishop O'Connell Crew                     10:25.0  17:44.4
12   262  Rebecca Baker                  Walt Whitman Crew Boosters                10:35.9  17:46.7
13   253  Francesca Pereira              TBC Racing                                10:20.0  17:49.6
14   271  Bronwen Holmes                 Jackson-Reed HS Crew Boosters                      17:57.2
15   247  Jacqueline Cavallin            TBC Racing                                         18:03.5
16   269  Gianna Marz                    TBC Racing                                10:54.4  18:33.3
17   257  Connor Eacker                  Annapolis Junior RA                       10:58.5  18:35.6
18   270  Madeline Ryan                  TBC Racing                                11:34.2  19:34.5
19   265  Claire Timothy                 St. John's College High School                     19:58.1
20   259  Sophia Smith                   Capital Rowing Club                       12:27.1  20:53.4
21   252  Katie Breton                   St. John's College High School                     21:07.7


11 Women's Quads


Event #11A  Women's Open Quad

#    BOW  NAME                                     CLUB                            KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    273  Westfield/Horine/Szynal/Hyde             Washington College              10:13.3  17:22.8


Event #11B  Mixed Open/Master Quad

#    BOW  NAME                              CLUB                     KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    274  Soja/Scott/Gallagher/Johns        Potomac Boat Club                 14:26.9  14:26.9   28


Event #11C  Women's Master Quad

#    BOW  NAME                           CLUB                        KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    276  Caldwell/Dinion/Wetten/Holling Potomac Boat Club                    16:10.2  15:17.0   54
2    307  Acerra/Crowley/Douglass/Hollin Capital Rowing Club         09:14.8  15:49.0  15:38.4   41
3    277  Chozick/Goodwin/Carson/Myhre   Alexandria Community Rowing 10:15.5  17:29.7  16:59.5   48


Event #11D  Women's Junior Quad

#    BOW  NAME                                   CLUB                              KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    278  Derringer/Meek/Ortiz/Dunn             Potomac Boat Club                           15:58.8
2    281  Glowacki/Paluch/Frey/Helge            Potomac Boat Club                           16:16.9
3    280  Nelson/Schell/Bell/Fowler             Capital Rowing Club                09:57.0  17:01.1
4    279  Cooper/Reidy/Simon/Keeler             Old Dominion Boat Club             10:27.5  17:44.4


12 Men's Doubles


Event #12A  Men's Open Double

#    BOW  NAME                                CLUB                                 KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    283  Meeker/Marcy                        Potomac Boat Club                             14:29.6
2    285  Kungl/McGivern                      Potomac Boat Club                    08:31.6  14:32.3
3    284  Weinstein/Treubert                  Potomac Boat Club                    08:40.5  14:54.0
4    286  Bell/Gallagher                      Potomac Boat Club                    08:50.3  15:08.4
5    282  Corja/Haver                         Occoquan Boat Club                   09:02.8  15:26.1


Event #12B  Men's Master Double

#    BOW  NAME                      CLUB                             KEYBRDG  TIME     ADJTIME  AGE
1    287  Knight/Hughes             Potomac Boat Club                08:51.6  15:11.6  14:42.6   47
2    288  Arnold/Rubini             Capital Rowing Club              10:07.3  17:16.1  14:56.4   68


Event #12C  Men's Junior Double

#    BOW  NAME                             CLUB                                    KEYBRDG  TIME   
1    290  Suri/Reilly                      Potomac Boat Club                       08:50.9  15:21.3
2    292  Ettelt/Rizley                    Potomac Boat Club                       09:12.2  15:53.5
3    289  Battish/Yoseph                   Baltimore Rowing Club                   09:38.8  16:36.3
4    291  Meyer/Tarleton                   Capital Rowing Club                     09:57.3  16:58.7